Is Chocolate Ice Cream Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • cake unbleached flour
  • unbleached flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Whole Milk, Fresh Cream, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Arabic Gum, Cake Unbleached Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Decoration Fresh Cream, Premium Natural Color (Glycerin, Red Beet Concentrate, Spirulina)

Check Chocolate Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking