Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (FERROUS SULFATE [IRON]. DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE [VIT. K1), CHOLECALCIFEROL [VIT. D3], SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], AND CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12].
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


