Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • biotin
  • +5 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (FERROUS SULFATE [IRON]. DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE [VIT. K1), CHOLECALCIFEROL [VIT. D3], SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], AND CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12].

Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking