Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM FILLED SUGAR CONE DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH PEANUTS SWEET TREATS CONES, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go