Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Egg Yolks. Chocolaty Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin.

Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful