Is CHOCOLATE ICE UP&GO LIQUID BREAKFAST 350ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, skim milk powder, cane sugar, wheat maltodextrin, soy protein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), hi-maize starch, corn syrup solids, inulin, fructose, cereals (oat flour, barley beta glucan), minerals (calcium, phosphorus), food acid (332), flavour , vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), vitamins (C, A, niacin, B12, B2, B6, B1, folate), salt.
Check CHOCOLATE ICE UP&GO LIQUID BREAKFAST 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE UP&GO LIQUID BREAKFAST 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ICE UP&GO LIQUID BREAKFAST 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


