Is CHOCOLATE ICE UP&GO LIQUID BREAKFAST 350ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1
  • b12

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, skim milk powder, cane sugar, wheat maltodextrin, soy protein, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), hi-maize starch, corn syrup solids, inulin, fructose, cereals (oat flour, barley beta glucan), minerals (calcium, phosphorus), food acid (332), flavour , vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), vitamins (C, A, niacin, B12, B2, B6, B1, folate), salt.

Check CHOCOLATE ICE UP&GO LIQUID BREAKFAST 350ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ICE UP&GO LIQUID BREAKFAST 350ML is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking