Is Chocolate icecream Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cream, sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), modified milk ingredients, cocoa preparation (cocoa, sugar, caramel colour, natural and artificial flavour, amaranth, (artrazine), calcium sulphate, soy mono - and diglycerides, carob bean gum, guar gum, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan.
Check Chocolate icecream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate icecream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate icecream is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


