Is Chocolate Iced Donut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • oneal ort milk
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey
  • 777 6cts chocolate iced donuts rainbow sprinkles ge net w wtal abkan a nikon interi yeast

oneal ort milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

777 6CTS CHOCOLATE ICED DONUTS RAINBOW SPRINKLES GE NET W WTAL ABKAN A NIKON INTERI YEAST, DEXTROSE SOTOIL PALM KURNEL OIL CORNSTARCI CDCDA OCESSED WITH ALKALL, WHEY (MILE SALT MUND-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY OUR, NATURAL AND ARTINGAL FLAVOR, SOCHM AD FTROPHOSPHATE KING SODA, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY CITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SHELLAC EXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, POLYSORBATES, SOCHUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, TELLOW 6 LAKE, AGAR-AGAR, CAROB FAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATRE) SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, CALQUM CARBONATE PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, ITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SORBIC ACD (PRESERVATIVE ED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR) TELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ONEAL ORT MILK, EGG YOLKS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, CALQUM SULFATE, GGS, AMMONIUM SULFATE, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACD (PRESERVATIE WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITES, AMYLASE. CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY.

Check Chocolate Iced Donut against your own diets in the app.