Is Chocolate Indulgence Cookie, 2 pk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cacao, Eggs, Butter, Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Each: Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Cornstarch, Salt, Coffee

Check Chocolate Indulgence Cookie, 2 pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Indulgence Cookie, 2 pk is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go