Is CHOCOLATE JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), RAISINS COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL, SHELLAC.
Check CHOCOLATE JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE JUICY RAISINS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Piece


