Is Chocolate Lean Protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo biloba
ginkgo biloba
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tri-Blend Protein (Pea Protein Isolate*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*) (84.1%), Dutch Cocoa Powder*, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Emulsifier (Guar Gum*, Acacia Gum*), Cacao Powder*, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Maca Powder*, Enzymes (Papain, Bromelain), Ginkgo Biloba*, Siberian Ginseng*, Ginger*, Ceylon Cinnamon*, Dandelion*, Cardamom*, Turmeric*, Liquorice*
Check Chocolate Lean Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Lean Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


