Is Chocolate Leather (Taffy), Chewy Chocolate 0.5oz Orginal (36 Pack in Display Box) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate, Crisp Brown Rice, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin

Check Chocolate Leather (Taffy), Chewy Chocolate 0.5oz Orginal (36 Pack in Display Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Leather (Taffy), Chewy Chocolate 0.5oz Orginal (36 Pack in Display Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go