Is Chocolate Leather (Taffy), Chewy Chocolate 0.5oz Orginal (36 Pack in Display Box) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate, Crisp Brown Rice, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Chocolate Leather (Taffy), Chewy Chocolate 0.5oz Orginal (36 Pack in Display Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Leather (Taffy), Chewy Chocolate 0.5oz Orginal (36 Pack in Display Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
General Mills Fiber One Chewy Bars Oats & Chocolate 5CT 7oz Box
Where to buy
Chocolate Leather (Taffy), Chewy Chocolate 0.5oz Orginal (36 Pack in Display Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


