Is CHOCOLATE LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoester
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
propylene glycol monoester
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


