Is chocolate loaf cake Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, fortified wheat flour (contains: calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), egg, rapeseed oil, chocolate chips (9%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring). humectant: vegetable glycerine

Check chocolate loaf cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go