Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM], SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, PECANS), POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOVERS GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


