Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS SOFT'EES DONUTS, FROSTED WHITE POWDERED COCOA POWDERED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM. WHITE POWDERED: CORNSTARCH, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH. COCOA POWDERED: FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH. FROSTED: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE.

Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS SOFT'EES DONUTS, FROSTED WHITE POWDERED COCOA POWDERED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go