Is CHOCOLATE LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin d3 vitamin a palmitate
- standardized with dextrose
vitamin d3 vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, VITAMIN D3 VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid


