Is Chocolate Lowfat 1% Milk Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Chocolate Lowfat 1% Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Lowfat 1% Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Lowfat 1% Milk is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepCooking


