Is CHOCOLATE LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, STEVIA GLYCOSIDES*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check CHOCOLATE LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid


