Is CHOCOLATE MACA PLANT PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE MACA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Coconut Milk (Water, *Coconut Cream), *Pea Protein, *Cocoa, Natural Flavors, *Vanilla Extract, *Chocolate Extract, *Maca Root, Himalayan Pink Salt, *Monk Fruit *Organic

Check CHOCOLATE MACA PLANT PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE MACA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MACA PLANT PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE MACA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go