Is Chocolate Macadamia Snack Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut flakes
  • coconut flour

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts (45%), Soluble Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Sunflower Seeds; Chocolate Coating (12%) (Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Flour, Coconut Flakes, Erythritol, Allulose, Sea Salt, Stevia.

Check Chocolate Macadamia Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast