Is CHOCOLATE MACAROON CHIA, FLAX, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER AND REISHI MUSHROOMS POWER SNACKERS, CHOCOLATE MACAROON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- shredded coconut
- coconut sugar
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gold Flax Seed, Coconut Sugar, Shredded Coconut, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Cacao Powder, Cacao Nibs, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Freeze Dried Reishi Mushroom, Himalayan Pink Salt, Vanilla Extract, Certified Organic Ingredient, Manufactured On Equipment That Handles Nuts And Soy, Foods Alive Uses 99,99% Clean Seeds, However, It's Still Possible To Find Small Pieces Of Seed-sized Stones, Manufactured On Equipment That Handles Nuts And Soy, Foods Alive Uses 99,99% Clean Seeds, However, It's Still Possible To Find Small Pieces Of Seed-sized Stones
Check CHOCOLATE MACAROON CHIA, FLAX, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER AND REISHI MUSHROOMS POWER SNACKERS, CHOCOLATE MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MACAROON CHIA, FLAX, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER AND REISHI MUSHROOMS POWER SNACKERS, CHOCOLATE MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MACAROON CHIA, FLAX, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER AND REISHI MUSHROOMS POWER SNACKERS, CHOCOLATE MACAROON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


