Is Chocolate Macaroons, 0.49 lb Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Coconut, Cage Free Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Salt
Check Chocolate Macaroons, 0.49 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Macaroons, 0.49 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Macaroons, 0.49 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


