Is CHOCOLATE & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE & MALLOW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRISPY BLEND (BROWN RICE, RED RICE, WILD RICE, RED QUINOA), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, AGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, EGG WHITE POWDER), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM OILS, CANOLA OIL), COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check CHOCOLATE & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE & MALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item