Is Chocolate Malt Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 549453) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • orzo

orzo

Dietitian note

Orzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley (Orzo), Chicory Root, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors

Check Chocolate Malt Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 549453) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Malt Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 549453) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltyBitter
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go