Is Chocolate Malt Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549455) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Barley (Orzo), Chicory Root, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Malt Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549455) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Malt Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549455) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz
Malt-O-Meal® Chocolate Quick Cooking Hot Wheat Cereal, Shelf-Stable, Kosher, Hearty, 28 oz. Box
Harney & Sons Chocolate Mint Black Tea with Chocolate and Peppermint, 1.4 oz, 20 Count
Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb
Where to buy
Chocolate Malt Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549455) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


