Is Chocolate Malt Costa Rica Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549488) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Costa Rica Decaf Whole Coffee Beans, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Malt Costa Rica Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549488) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Malt Costa Rica Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549488) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Chocolate Malt Costa Rica Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549488) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Whole


