Is CHOCOLATE MALT GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PEPTIDES), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROLS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, LACTASE.
Check CHOCOLATE MALT GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MALT GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MALT GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


