Is Chocolate Malt Oolong Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 545307) Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicory (Roasted), Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, Oolong Tea
Check Chocolate Malt Oolong Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 545307) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Malt Oolong Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 545307) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Malt Oolong Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 545307) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
ChocolateyMalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


