Is CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- malted milk base
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Malted Milk Base (Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Molasses, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALT SHOPPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


