Is CHOCOLATE MALTBALLS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt center
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], MALT CENTER [CORN SYRUP CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY (MILK), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALT POWDER (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE
Check CHOCOLATE MALTBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MALTBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


