Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SAUCE, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MARSHMALLOW SAUCE BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GUM ARABIC), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.

Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW SAUCE, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go