Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- chocolate
- lowfat yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilusm, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Chocolate, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Powder, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Wheat Bran, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Wheat Germ, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto (For Color)
Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


