Is CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Peanuts, Raisins, Corn Syrup Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D Added), Invertase, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Confectioners Glaze, Artificial Colors Red 40 and Blue 1, Xanthan Gum, Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt).
Check CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


