Is CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified starch
- malt powder
malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), INVERTASE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED #40 AND BLUE #1, XANTHAN GUM, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT).
Check CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


