Is CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • skim milk
  • dairy blend
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • whey powder

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), INVERTASE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED #40 AND BLUE #1, XANTHAN GUM, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT).

Check CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go