Is CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- egg whites
- evaporated milk
- dairy blend
- whey
- milk
- skim milk
- whey powder
- xanthan gum
- vitamin d added
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +4 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), INVERTASE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED #40 AND BLUE #1, XANTHAN GUM, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT).
Check CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, RAISINS AND CREAMS BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


