Is CHOCOLATE MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3, LACTASE ENZYME**.
Check CHOCOLATE MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


