Is ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Milk 1 Litre Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
1% Fat Milk (94%), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Powder [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder], Corn Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulphate), Flavourings
Check ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Milk 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Flavoured Milk 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go


