Is CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate milkshake 100 whey protein powder is a delicious and convenient way to incorporate protein into your diet. Made with 100% protein from whey, this gluten-free and soy-free powder comes in three flavors: cafe Latte, Chocolate milkshake, and Vanilla milkshake. With 17 servings per container, each serving contains a generous 30g of protein. Reviewers rave about the taste and how well it blends, although some mention a gritty texture. Many also recommend mixing it with milk for the best flavor. Users have reported weight loss while using this protein powder, and it is highly praised for its versatility in baking protein-packed recipes. Perfect for any time of the day, this protein powder is a favorite among fitness enthusiasts and those looking to increase their protein intake.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% or Less of Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go