Is Chocolate Milkshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural , Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride
Check Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


