Is Chocolate Milkshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Colombian Coffee, MCT Oil, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, and Reb-M.
Check Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


