Is CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKES DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN).
Check CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKES DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKES DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKES DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


