Is CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TRISOURCE PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANE INVERT SYRUP, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SOY NUTS, WHOLE OATS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY LECITHIN, GROUND ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go