Is Chocolate mint flavoured protein bar, Builder's Pescatarian?

Description
Mint-forward chocolate flavor paired with a dense, chewy texture; consumers report it works well as a portable post-workout or between-meal snack. Reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note a pronounced sweetness or cooling aftertaste that varies by personal preference and occasional texture inconsistency reports.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-forward chocolate flavor paired with a dense, chewy texture; consumers report it works well as a portable post-workout or between-meal snack. Reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note a pronounced sweetness or cooling aftertaste that varies by personal preference and occasional texture inconsistency reports.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Peanuts, Cocoa, Organic Rolled Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Sea Salt, Organic Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Natural Vitamin E (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts
Check Chocolate mint flavoured protein bar, Builder's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate mint flavoured protein bar, Builder's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate mint flavoured protein bar, Builder's is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


