Is Chocolate Mint Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 530112) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate mint
chocolate mint
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mint, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf, Pu-erh Tea
Check Chocolate Mint Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 530112) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mint Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 530112) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Where to buy
Chocolate Mint Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 530112) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


