Is Chocolate Mint Slice Biscuits 200gm Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Compound Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 476, 492), Flavour (Vanillin)), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats And/or Oils (Palm), Antioxidants ), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Mineral Salts, Colours, Salt, Flavours, Vanillin, Peppermint, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471)

Check Chocolate Mint Slice Biscuits 200gm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chocolate Mint Slice Biscuits 200gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast