Is CHOCOLATE MINT SOFT BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol (Organic), Chocolatey Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Reb M), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Ground Chia Seeds (Organic), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (Organic), Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor.
Check CHOCOLATE MINT SOFT BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MINT SOFT BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


